.comment-link {margin-left:.6em;}

Saturday, September 27, 2008

 








RANDOM ESTATE SALE POST-TWO OF THEM

1st. must go, the WAWAtosa highlands AGAIN! this time the house next to the japped up house. this house aparantly had been a 'symphony house', a decorator's show to raise money for our symphony. so far, i am NOT impressed by these 'daycorators'. this is the 2nd symphony house i been in. always pic fucked WRONG colors. oooh, TUSCANY. totally makes the lovely woodwork(or used to be lovely. what did they do to the woodwork??? it looks dead. yeah yeah. fancy smancy. effed up the kitchen. jeez, it's a maze. horrid flow. blegh. i hate kitchen butchery. nothing to buy either tho i bought a 5x7 black metal frame from the garage for $1.
foo, even the japped sale was more fun.

2nd sale, not very far. SE. little dead end block. little bungalow stuck between 1915 + 1960. CATHOLIC ALARM. eesh. and baaaad catholic. but last day. tho this one had nice woodwork and HEY! look at that survivor. an old pillowcase embroidery sample book. i guess girls would page thru it and pick what they wanted to order. nice, but what would i do with it? and $30. so i spent another$1 on a black enamelware fridge box. my 3rd i think. i likes black.

 

RANDOM PRETY POST

yaropolez, russia. ammateur.

 

RANDOM PM OS 9 POST

little old train station.

 

RANDOM PM MEXICAN HUICHOL BEAD POST

 

RANDOM LURE POST

 

RANDOM EBAY WTF POST

i have been monitoring these LUCITE/PLASTIC animals from this brazilian. usually over $100. but this? $630. FOR LUCITE! mid-century insanity.

 

RANDOM OS 9 POST

 

RANDOM PIMPED RIDE? POST

 

RANDOM OS 9 KITTY PORN.

i have no idea where i grabbed this.

 

RANDOM SQUIRREL POST

 


RANDOM AM MEXICAN CRITTER POST

 

RANDOM COOKIE STAMP POST

 

 



SATURN'S DAY SCHLITZ BLOGGING

many many month's we worked on a HUGE job for a casino. at the same time, one of the cutter's mike was diagnosed with lung cancer. his brother worked at schlitz too. anywars, we did so much soldering in a row, we were bloody experts after. and i finally got to cut. mostly trellis. the designer used to work for disney and lets just sauy, i improved his work.

and we had to wrap about 2000 little jewels. no heat then, so there's red hot mama. EVERYBODY was roped into wrapping. even matt the stinky pot head.

 

SATURDAY OUTHOUSE BLOGGING

Friday, September 26, 2008

 
BOBO!

 
RANDOM DEBATE SHUT UP MCDICK POST

by the way ahmadiinjihad or however you spell iran guy. it was a mistranslation. ahmad didn't say HE would wipe israel off the map. and wouldn't let obama speak. mc DICK.

called obama naive and now hits georgia. GRRRRR. dude. we told georgia to go IN to ossetia.

 
RANDOM DEBATE POST

OH NOES!!! IRAN + NUKES+ holocaust!!! BOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO.

 
RANDOM DEBATE-MCDICK SHUT UP-SITEMETER POST

blah blah. lebenon ZIP kosovo. what? heh?

arabic/jewish writing(sitemeter said location unknown. googled radio heater or found my image somewhere. ooh, troops. mcDick loves teh fodder!

OH NOES! DEFEAT!

 

SUUUUUUUURGE!

we're winning!

 
RANDOM DEBATE POST

man does mcDick have an issue with earmarks. tho, targeting money seems kinda better to me.

 

RANDOM LOL POST

 

RANDOM PM OS 9 POST

file says summit, AND if i remember that light fixture right, this was an apartment estate sale LOTS of very deco things. rather spare. but a lot of goodies, but too $$$. i did splurge on a deco carved wood tray. 3 years ago? i really should not remember like this. but i remember some from my first year.

 

RANDOM MEXICAN HICHOL BEAD POST

 

RANDOM LURE POST

this one got $91.

 

bootiful.

 

RANDOM AM OS 9 POST

 

RANDOM BLING CAR POST

 

RANDOM OS 9 KITTY PORN POST

 

RANDOM SQUIRREL POST

 

RANDOM AM MEXICAN OBJECT POST

aztec calendar. everything is over in 2012 ya knows.

 

RANDOM BUTTER MOLD POST

 

 


FRIDAY ART BLOGGING

i changed the color of the greenish squares, but still not happy. i feel it need red/orange squares. hmm. i know i posted porkchop before.

Thursday, September 25, 2008

 

RANDOM HOARD POST

i got this at my old church bazaar with a necklace to for 10ยข.

 

RANDOM PM OS 9

i just started transfering the hard files. i am trying to remember this one. looks out on lake mich....no. don't....wait. the one with expensive antiques? the huge old old map of milwaukee? the one with the old(mid 1800's fashion plates? maybe.

 

RANDOM PM MEXICAN CRITTER POST

 

RANDOM LURE POST

this one just got $196. i gotta find more lures.

 

RANDOM EBAY OBJECT POST

this sold today for $456. yes, i look in basements, but never do i find anything this good.

 

RANT!

RANDOM WALL STREET 'MUSHROOM CLOUD' RANT POST

georgee needs condi to say next monday wall street might have a mushroom cloud. and today on NPR, wAAAAHN williams, mr. FUX is pretty much saying the congress should give georgee his $700B. god i want him CANNED. and mcPecker, BLACKMAILING congress or, stamping is little feet, he won't debate as scheduled if congress doesn't give wall street its welfare. aand georgee last night calling WOLF AGAIN. time georgee was et by said wolf. and not big money for CEOs and such, but not the highest federal salary. the grasshoppers will take federal MINIMUM WAGE! the ants say to wall street, fuck off.

 

RANDOM AM OS 9 POST

old key. roman? not sure.

 

RANDOM ALTERED CAR POST

kaiser-manhattan

 

RANDOM OS 9 KITTY PORN POST

 

RANDOM SQUIRREL POST

 

RANDOM AM MEXICAN CRITTER POST

 

RANDOM COOKIE STAMP POST

i bid on this for my mom, but didn't win.

 

 

THOR'S DAY TOASTER BLOGGING

 

THURSDAY PIE CRIMPER BLOGGING

This page is powered by Blogger. Isn't yours?