.comment-link {margin-left:.6em;}

Monday, September 01, 2014

 

minute pretty

 

class warfare



 









old pic


 

yard pretty

 










estate sale tour

 

ebay objects


 

arne in eagle river

steggy's. hmm, when i was a kid we went to dairy dandy. i think it was in this building.

 

cleaning

porche #1

 





































MONDAY NOT-ROADKILL BLOGGING

ocelotl

 

april drive

 

architecture

 

arne in argentina

 

arne in eagle river

 

august drive

 

amped car

pontiac

 

ebay objects

 

estate sale tour



 

hi-way harry drive

 

june drive

 

kitty pron

yes. he eats the bean

 

lands & peoples

 

bee lure

 

march drive

 

may drive

 
























photo album

 

cleaning

 i wanna see the lazer beam.

 

MOON'S DAY MAP BLOGGING

1500

Sunday, August 31, 2014

 
 ebay hoard

 

ekonomiks

maker? really? 

 





































yard pretty

 
old pic

 

estate sale tour

 

ebay object




 

arne eagle river 

 



























cleaning

pyrrhic to me it seems.

 

SUNDAY LOL CHERCH BLOGGING

awl fayths iz welkum

 
DIS IZ TEH LOL OLD TESTMENT REEDING

Numrz 32, vursz 1-13


1 K, so da Reubenites and da Gadites, hoo haz vewy big flawks and hurds, saw dat da landz of Jazer and Gilead wuz gud for da sheepies and cowz. k?2 So dey goes to Moses and Eleazar da holycat preest and to da main gai in da communitie, and sayz,3 "Bunchez of craizy wordz den dey translaites:4 dis urf dat da Ceiling Cat givez to da kitties of Israel—iz gud for da sheepies and cowz, k? and yur servents haz sheepies and cowz.5 So den dey sayz "If da great Ceiling Cat likez us, den giv us dis urf cuz we dun wanna crawss de Jordan. We mite get wetz! Srsly!"
6 Den Moses sayz to da Gadites and Reubenites, "Shuld yur fello kittiez go to catfite whiel yu sits heer?7 Why do yu tell da Israelites dat dey can haz not go to de gud sunniland dat da Ceiling Cat haz given dem?8 Dis iz wut yur daddi cats haz did when ai sendz dem from Kadesh Barnea to lookz at de land.9 Aftre dey goez up to da Valli of Eshcol and seen da land, dey toldz da Israelites to not haz da land Ceiling Cat haz given to dem.10 Da Ceiling Cat wuz mad dat dai and he sayz:11'Becuz dey haznt follow me compleetli, not any of da kittiez dat are twenty years uld or moar and comez from Egypt will haz get to see de landz ai haz promise to Abraham, Isaac and Jacob-12 not any kittie beshides Caleb son of Jephunneh da Kenizzite and Joshua son of Nun, for dey two haz followd da Ceiling Cat compleetli. Srsly.'13 Da Ceiling Cat wuz mad wif Israel and he made dem wander in da desert for forty years, where da kitties has no watah, even to drinkz! Dis happend til all da bad old kitties had died from Ceiling Cat's aiez so he no moar haz to see dem. kthxbai bad kittiez, yu iz n00b.

 
DIS IZ TEH LOL NU TESTMENT REEDING

furst Korintheeanz fiv


GTFO Bad Kitteh!
1 I hearz there is rong harblez in ur church, d00dz doin thingz even teh paganz dont do. Liek dis wun d00d is puttin harblez wif his daddi's wief. HARBLEZ NOT GO THERE!2 N u iz all liek "O graet!" Why u not kickz him out?3 I iz not even there but I iz wit u in spirit, so I can sez "Kickz him out!"4 Get togethr5 n gif dat d00d to Tacgnol so he can be saveded! Not so Tacgnol can be saveded LOL, to save dat d00d.

6 U bragz too much! U know a litl catnip maeks teh whole toi excitin.7 Get rid of the old catnip so u can be a new toi wifout it. Datz what u iz aniwai. Bcz Christ, our babi sheep, has been sacrafiseted.8 So letz have te feest. No old catnipz tho. It wuz bad. Just cookiez of truthz.

9 I rieted u n sez "Dont hang wif peeplz who put harblez teh wrong placez.10 I dont meen peeplz who is not in teh church tho, dey dont know betterz.11 But doant let dem in teh church. If sum d00d in teh church is actin bad, doant evn eat cookies wif him.

12 It iznt my jobz to juj peeplz outsied teh church. Just insidez.13 God will juj teh wunz outsied. "Thro teh bad d00dz out"

 
DIS IZ TEH LOL GOSSPELL REEDING

Looke wan, vursz 41-56


Mary vizitz Elizabeth
41 When Elizabeth hurd dat, teh kittn insied her gotted all excitd.42 Elizabeth wuz all "Ceiling Cat givz u cheezburgr, an he givz ur kittn cheezburgr too.43 I iz lucki dat teh mothr of mai Lord comed to see me.44 Jus look at what mai kittn did when he heared u.45 If u beleev dat what Ceiling Cat sed to u wil come true, u can haz cheezburgr."
Mary's Song of Praise - the MagnifiCat (srsly)
46 Mary sed "Ceiling Cat is laik a big deal,47 Mai I is happy about Ceiling Cat...48 bcz he kepted me in maind an now evribodi knowz i can haz cheezburgr.49 Thank u Ceiling Cat, u iz cool.50 U iz niec to evribodi.51 Xcept peeplz who doant dizrv it LOL.52 U haz pwned teh r00lrz
whiel stil bein niec to teh n00bz.
53 U givd cookies to teh hungri
whiel u tolded teh rich "Niec trai."
54 U wuz niec to Israel55 an to all Abraham's famili liek u promist."
56 Mary staied wif Elizabeth three munfz. Den she wented hoam.

dis iz teh werdz of teh ceeling kat
tnx b too teh ceeling kat
go ehn pees an survz teh ceeling kat

 

cleaning

 

April drive

 

arne in argentina

 

arne in eagle river

 

august drive


 

amped car

thunderbird

 

ebay object

 





















hi-way harry drive

 


june drive

 

kitty pron

 

lands & peoples

 

funky lure

This page is powered by Blogger. Isn't yours?